Angler Restaurant
410-289-7424 • Talbot St. & The Bay
Saturday, July 4 & Sunday, July 5: Blue Sky
Every Sunday: Dock Party with DJ Mike C
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wood
Saturday, July 4: Under The Outhouse
Every Sunday: Locals’ Party with DJ BK
Tuesday, July 7: TBA
Thursday, July 9: Electric Company
CaribBean bar & grill
410-289-0837 • Just off the Boards on 2nd St.
Friday, July 3: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pompous Pie Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Saturday, July 4: The Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;
Wes Davis Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Sunday, July 5: No Byscyts, 1-5 p.m.;
Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Monday, July 6: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Tuesday, July 7: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.;
Laughing Bones, 7:30-11:30 p.m.,
Wednesday, July 8: Laughing Bones;
Joe Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Thursday, July 9: Roger Hernandez,
Tear The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums
410-524-1000 • On the beach, 118th St.
Every Thursday: DJ Rupe, 5-8 p.m.
Every Friday: DJ Rupe, 1-5 p.m.
Castaway’s
410-524-9090 • 64th St. On The Bay
Friday, July 3: DJ Deogee, 8 p.m.; The Real Genuises, 10 p.m. Saturday, July 4: Pressing Strings, 5 p.m.; DJ Deogee, 8 p.m.; The Real Genuises, 10 p.m.
Every Monday: Open Mic with Wes Davis
Every Wednesday: Jim Long Band, 10 p.m.
Thursday, July 9: SEE-I
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.
Ocean Club: Friday, July 3-Sunday, July 5: First Class
Monday, July 6-Thursday, July 9: Arizona
Lenny’s Pool Bar:
Friday, July 3-Thursday, July 9: First Class
Cowboyz Nite Club
410-250-4900 • 114th St. Coastal Hwy., Above The Gold Coast Mall
Friday, July 3: DJ Longhorn & Richie Fields
Saturday, July 4: Richie Fields with Corey Smith
Sunday, July 5: DJ Longhorn
Every Monday: Euro Night
Every Tuesday: Terrible Tuesday
Hosted by DJ Skip Dixxon
Every Wednesday: Hump Night with DJ Longhorn
Every Thursday: DJ Longhorn’s Hoe-Down
Dr.Unks Bar & Grille
410-213-7775 • 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West O.C.
Friday, July 3: Electric Company, 6-10 p.m.
Saturday, July 4: DJ Seppy, 7-10 p.m.
Tuesday, July 7: HH Party with DJ Wax, 5-9 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, July 3: Kevin Poole, 6-10 p.m.;DJ Hook, 10 p.m.
Saturday, July 4: DJ Wax, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Sunday, July 5: DJ Wood at Sunset; Landers & Heinz, 5-9 p.m.
Monday, July 6: Deck Party with DJ Batman,
5-9 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Every Tuesday: DJ Hook At Sunset
Every Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset
Every Thursday: Wes Davis, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Inside, 10 p.m.:
Friday, July 3: The Loop
Saturday, July 4: The Loop
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.; Mary Lou & The Untouchables, 9 p.m.
Every Monday: Deck Party with Lima Bean Riot
Every Tuesday: Dance Party with DJ Bob
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party
Every Thursday: Dead Poets
Galaxy 66
410-723-6762 • 66th St., Bayside
Every Friday: Jazz by Owen Laws
Every Wednesday: Open Mic with Bryan Russo
Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, July 3: Lower Case Blues, 7-10 p.m.
Saturday, July 4: TBA
Sunday, July 5: Phil Knight, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Monday, July 6: Movie Night, Grease, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, July 8: Team Trivia, 7 p.m.
Thursday, July 9: Dinner & Dancing with Bryan Clark
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday & Wednesday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Sunday: DJ Jeremy
Monday, July 6: DJ Yummy
Every Tuesday: DJ Jeremy
Every Thursday: DJ Wood
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, July 3: Aaron Howell Band
Saturday, July 4: Nothin’ But Trouble
Every Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon, 8 p.m.
Harborside
410-213-1846 • South Harbor Rd., West O.C.
Every Friday: Billy T
Every Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2-6 p.m;
DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.
Every Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.
Every Tuesday: Under The Outhouse, 9 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Randy Lee Duo, 9 p.m.
Every Thursday: Opposite Directions
High stakes
302-537-6971 • Rte. 54, Fenwick Island Del., Happy Harry’s Shopping Center
Friday, July 3: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;
B101’s Mike Bradley, 9 p.m.-midnight
Saturday, July 4: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;
Give-N-Take, 9 p.m.-midnight
Sunday, July 5: Baltimore Bob, 5-8 p.m.
Every Monday: Trivia With DJ Ted
Every Thursday: Open Mic Night
Hotel Atlantic
410-641-35892 North Main St., Berlin
Every Sunday: Phil Knight
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley, 6:30-9:30 p.m.
Every Thursday: Bryan Russo, 8 p.m.
House of Welsh
1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Fenwick Island Del.;
Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Every Friday & Saturday: Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Jive
410-524-1111 • 82nd Street & The Bay
Sunset Happy Hour, Every Day, 5-8 p.m.
Every Friday: DJ Beshko
Saturday, July 4: Philly George
Every Sunday: Sunset Deck Party with DJ Batman, 7 p.m.; Dawn & The Williams Project, 10 p.m.
Every Monday: DJ Beshko
Every Tuesday: Beatles Night & DJ Beshko
Every Wednesday: Rolling Stones & Guest Bartender Night with DJ Beshko
Every Thursday: DJ Beshko & Locals “Get Out Of Dodge Night,” Enter To Win An Exotic Trip
Micky fins
410-213-9033 • 12952 Inlet Isle Lane,
Located In The Ocean City Fishing Center
Friday, July 3: Love Seed Mama Jump, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, July 4: DJ Paulo
Sunday, July 5: Woodstok Nation, 2-6 p.m.
Wednesday, July 8: Electric Company, 5-9 p.m.
Thursday, July 9: Under The Outhouse, 5-9 p.m.
M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125 • Talbot Street On The Bay
Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m., No Cover
Friday, July 3: Roadies
Saturday, July 4: Red No Blue
Sunday, July 5: Tranzfusion
Pepper’s Tavern
410-289-8444 • 16 Street On The Boardwalk
Friday, July 3: Sal Bando & The Cold Cold Heartbreakers
Phillips by the sea
410-289-9121 • Phillips Beach Plaza Hotel, 13th St. Oceanfront
Every Wednesday-Sunday: Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple
Every Tuesday: Dale Britt
Purple Moose, The
410-289-6953 • Between Caroline & Talbot St.
Nightly: DJ, 9 p.m.
Friday, July 3 & Saturday, July 4: Stiff Richard
Every Saturday & Sunday:
The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
Sunday, July 5 & Monday, July 6: Kashmir
Tuesday, July 7-Thursday, July 9: Fuze
Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 3: Jim Long Band, Anthem,
The Benderz & DJs
Saturday, July 4: Jim Long Band, John McNutt, Jon Maurer, Anthem, Kristen & The Noise & DJs
Sunday, July 5: Power Play with Jim Long, Anthem, Love Seed Mama Jump & DJs
Monday, July 6: Lauren Glick Band, Daddy Roots, Betty Ford Dropouts & DJs
Tuesday, July 7: Jon Maurer, Zion Reggae, Star 69 & DJs
Wednesday, July 8: John McNutt, Zion Reggae,
Star 69 & DJs
Thursday, July 9: Jim Long Band, Bruce In The USA, Innasense, Screaming Broccoli & DJ Wax
Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181 • Located In The Shoreham Hotel, 4th St. & The Boardwalk
Friday, July 3 & Saturday, July 4: Malone & The Lads
Tuesday, July 7 -Thursday, July 9: Ronan Kavanaugh
Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716 Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Saturday, July 4: RLA & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Steer Inn Tavern
410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Friday, July 3: Tranzfusion
Saturday, July 4: The Winchesters
Every Tuesday: Tim Cyphers, 7 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ Deogee, 9 p.m.
Every Thursday: Open Mic with Styler & Cyphers
The Shark On The Harbor
410-213-0924 12429 Sunset Ave., West O.C.
Every Friday: Opposite Directions, 8:30 p.m.
Every Sunday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.
Every Tuesday: Joe Smooth &