707 Sports Bar & Grille
410-213-9507 • 12702 Old Bridge Road, West OC
Friday, Aug. 6: Front Page News
Saturday, Aug. 7: Mike Short Jr.,
Nashville Recording Artist
Angler, The
410-289-7424 • Talbot St. On the bay
Friday, Aug. 6: Time Police, 9 p.m.
Saturday-Sunday, Aug. 7-8: Tommy Gann, 4 p.m.
Every Sunday: Local’s Social With DJ Rusty Griswald
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 6: Aaron Howell Band
Saturday, Aug. 7: Bryan Russo Trio
Every Sunday: Local’s Party with DJ JJ
Tuesday, Aug. 10: Coastal Vibrations
And Broken Acoustic
Thursday, Aug. 12: DJ Wax
Caribbean bar & Grill
Just off the boards on 2nd St.
Friday, Aug. 6: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pompous Pie, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 7: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;
Wes Davis Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 8: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.;
Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 9: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 10: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.;
Darin Engh, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 11: Tim Cyphers, 1-5 p.m.;
Remy & Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 12: DJ Jeremy, 1-5 p.m.;
Tear The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums
410-524-1000 • On the beach, 118th St.
Every Thursday & Friday:
DJ Rupe, on the deck, 2-6 p.m.
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.
Ocean Club: Friday, Aug. 6 & Saturday, Aug. 7:
Power Play
Sunday, Aug. 8: First Class
Monday, Aug. 9: Thursday, Aug. 12: Arizona
Outside Deck: Friday, Aug. 6-Sunday, Aug. 8:
First Class
Monday, Aug. 9-Thursday, Aug. 12: First Class
de lazy lizard
410-289-1122 • 1st Street & the Bay
Friday-Saturday, Aug. 6-7: Double Down
Sunday, Aug. 8: Aaron Howell
Monday, Aug. 9: Tim Cypers Duo
Tuesday, Aug. 10: Danny Shivers
Thursday, Aug. 12: Joey Saah Band
Dr.Unks Bar & Grille
410-213-7775
9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC
Friday, Aug. 6: Blake Haley, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 7: Troy Mawyer
Thursday, Aug. 12: Michael Bennett
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, Aug. 6: Kevin Poole, 6-10p.m.;
DJ Hook, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 7: Opposite Directions, 5:30-9:30 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 6:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Tim Cyphers, on the beach, 3-6 p.m.; Guilty Pleasures, 6-9 p.m.; DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Every Monday: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Every Tuesday: DJ Hook At Sunset
Every Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset
Thursday, Aug. 5: John LaMere & Chris Button,
6 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, Aug. 6: The Scotts
Saturday, Aug. 7: Big Romeo
Sunday, Aug. 8: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.; Beatlemania,
9:30 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 9: Fools & Horses
Tuesday, Aug. 10: Tim Cyphers Duo, 9:30 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party with DJ Electron, 10 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 12: Can’t Hang
Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, Aug. 6: Full Circle, 7-10 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 7: TBA
Sunday, Aug. 8: Phil Knight, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wax
Every Thursday & Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Sunday: Locals Night with DJ Jeremy
Every Monday: DJ Wax
Every Tuesday: DJ Blazin Hot
Every Wednesday: DJ Yummy
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West OC
Friday, Aug. 6: Nothin’ But Trouble
Saturday, Aug. 7: Murray & White
Every Wednesday: DJ Bigler
Every Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon
Harborside
410-213-1846 • South Harbor Rd., West End, OC
Every Friday: DJ Billy T, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2 p.m.; DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.
Every Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.
Every Tuesday: John LaMere, 9 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Crowded Outhouse or Johnny Bling, 9 p.m. (Every Other Week)
Every Thursday: Opposite Directions, 9 p.m.
Hotel Atlantic
410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley
House of Welsh
1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Fenwick Island Del.;
Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Every Friday & Saturday: Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Jungle Bar, The
410-524-1110 • 9800 Coastal Hwy., 1st Floor
Every Friday: John LaMere
Every Sunday: Harry O
Every Monday: Harry O & John Remy
Every Tuesday: DJ Denny
Every Wednesday: Walt The Freak or Darin Engh
Every Thursday: Dave Sherman
Macky’s Bar & Grill
410-723-5565 • 54th Street & The Bay
Every Friday: DJ Casper
Every Saturday: DJ Cowboy
Sunday, Aug. 8: Crooked Finger
Every Tuesday: DJ Yummy
Every Thursday: DJ Casper
Micky Fins
410-213-9033 • In the West OC Fishing Center
Saturday, Aug. 7: Blake Haley
Every Sunday: DJ Batman, 3 p.m.
Every Monday: DJ Paulo, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 11: Zion Reggae Band
M.r. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot St.
Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 6: Johnny Bling
Saturday, Aug. 7: Bone Daddy’s
Sunday, Aug. 8: Pompous Pie
Thursday, Aug. 12: Danny Shivers
Phillips by the sea
410-213-9121 • 13th Street & the Boardwalk
Every Wednesday-Sunday: Rhonda Apple &
Dale Britt, 7-10 p.m.
Purple Moose, The
410-289-6953 • On the Boardwalk,
Between Talbot & Caroline Streets
DJ Nightly, 8 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 6 & Saturday, Aug. 7:
Surreal
Every Saturday & Sunday: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
Sunday-Monday, Aug. 8-9: Alive N Kickin’
Tuesday, Aug. 10 & Wednesday, Aug. 11:
Steve Brown & The Fallout
Thursday, Aug. 12: Poison’d • Poison Tribute
RIPTide Poolside deck bar
26th St. & the Boardwalk, Oceanfront
Saturday, Aug. 7: Can’t Hang, 1-5 p.m.
Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 6: Jim Long Band, Innasence, Kristen & The Noise & 4 DJs
Saturday, Aug. 7: Jim Long Band, Johnny Bling, Innasence, Big Bang Baby & 4 DJs
Sunday, Aug. 8: Power Play with Jim Long Band, Innasence, Big Bang Baby & 3 DJs
Monday, Aug. 9: Full Circle, Daddy Roots, TBA
& 3 DJs
Tuesday, Aug. 10: John Maurer, Daddy Roots, Generation Next & 3 DJs
Wednesday, Aug. 11: John McNutt, Daddy Roots
& 3 DJs
Thursday, Aug. 12: Jim Long Band, Verdict, Hyjinx & 2 DJs
Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181 • Located in the Shoreham Hotel,
4th St. & the Boardwalk
Friday-Saturday, Aug. 6-7: Off The Boat
Sunday-Monday, Aug. 8-9: Donald O’Shugnessy
Tuesday-Thursday, Aug. 10-12: Sean Fleming
Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716• Rte. 54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Steer Inn Tavern
410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Friday, Aug. 6: Gary Brown “The Bushmaster”
In The Spirit Of Hendrix
Saturday, Aug. 7: Randy Lee Ashcraft &
The Saltwater Cowboys
Every Wednesday: Karaoke With Hey Mick, 9 p.m.
Every Thursday: Woodstok, 8 p.m.
Sunset grille
410-213-8110 • 12933 Sunset Ave., West OC
Friday, Aug. 6: Opposite Directions
Saturday, Aug. 7: TBA
Sunday, Aug. 8: Zion Reggae Band
The Shark On The Harbor
410-213-0924 • 12429 Sunset Ave., West OC
Every Tuesday: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.
Every Thursday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.